Does the price I pay include VAT? (for deliveries outside the EU)

Orders shipped to EU countries (excluding Czechia)

If your delivery address is in the EU and you include a valid Tax Identification Number (VAT) when ordering, we will issue you an invoice for the price of the items and delivery without VAT in accordance with Article 196 of Council Directive 2006/112/EC. Customers who do not fill in a valid Tax Identification Number will be provided with an invoice including Czech VAT at the rate of 21%.

Orders shipped to Czechia

All customers are charged VAT for orders sent to Czechia.

Orders shipped to countries outside the EU

For orders delivered outside the EU, the price will always exclude VAT. Keep in mind that your customs office may charge you the local VAT and import duty according to official customs rates. You must make such payments yourself. VAT and import duty is usually charged when the price of the package (i.e., price of goods including delivery charge) exceeds a certain limit value. We recommend that you inform yourself about current local legislation before ordering. To calculate the import duty and local VAT, you can use this online service:https://customsdutyfree.com/duty-calculator/. Here is an example of a calculation for sending projector lamps for the value of 250 GBP excluding VAT to Great Britain. The carrier might charge an extra fee for custom’s processing of goods.

If you already know everything necessary about the lamps, just choose the right one for you

Rapid lamp navigation

Find your lamp in just 4 clicks

Projector lamps

Projection TV lamps